Privacy Policy

Amtology Pte Ltd (“AMT”) takes your privacy very seriously. We ask that you read this privacy policy (the “Policy”) carefully as it contains important information about what to expect when AMT collects personal information about you and how AMT will use your personal data.

This Policy applies to information we collect on www.covenze.com and its sub-domains about:

  1. visitors to our website (the “Site”); and
  2. customers who use our platform (the ”Platform”)

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM ALL VISITORS TO OUR WEBSITE

We will obtain personal data about you when you visit us. When you visit us, we may monitor the use of this Site through the use of cookies and similar tracking devices. For example, we may monitor the number of times you visit our Site or which pages you go to. This information helps us to build a profile of our users. Some of this data will be aggregated or statistical, which means that we will not be able to identify you individually. Please see further the section on “Our Use of Cookies” below.

INFORMATION COLLECTED FROM CUSTOMERS USING THE PLATFORM

When you have a subscription account with us, we may use the information for the following:

  1. To send you weekly newsletters, contact you about products and services we think may be of interest to you
  2. To process your application for our online services
  3. To maintain your subscription account with us
  4. To verify and process your personal particulars and payments in relation to subscription account
  5. To provide the services which you have signed up for
  6. To inform with you of changes and development of our policies and Term of Services
  7. To contact you to resolve any complaints, feedback, questions or technical issues with regards to our Platform

OUR USE OF COOKIES

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. The information is used to track visitor use of the Site and to compile statistical reports on Site activity. For further information about cookies visit www.aboutcookies.org or www.allaboutcookies.org. You can set your browser not to accept cookies and the above websites tell you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases some of our Site features may not function if you remove cookies from your browser.

HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the security of personal information. We have put in place appropriate security procedures and technical and organisational measures to safeguard your personal information such as data encryption on personal and/or sensitive data and SSL.

ACCESS TO YOUR INFORMATION AND UPDATING AND CORRECTING YOUR INFORMATION

Subject to the exceptions referred to in section 21(2) of the Personal Data Protection Act 2012 (No. 26 of 2012) of Singapore (“PDPA”), you have the right to request a copy of the information that we hold about you. If you would like a copy of some or all of your personal information, please send an email to info@covenze.com. We may make a small charge for this service.

We want to ensure that your personal information is accurate and up to date. If any of the information that you have provided to AMT changes, for example if you change your email address, name or payment details, or if you wish to cancel your registration, please let us know the correct details by sending an email to info@covenze.com. You may ask us, or we may ask you, to correct information you or we think is inaccurate, and you may also ask us to remove information which is inaccurate.

NON-DISCLOSURE

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to third parties your personally identifiable information.  This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, as long as these parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours and others’ rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

LINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES

Our Site may contains links to other websites. This privacy policy only applies to this website so when you link to other websites you should read their own privacy policies.

CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY

We keep our privacy policy under regular review. If we change our privacy policy we will post the changes on this page, and place notices on other pages of the Site, so that you may be aware of the information we collect and how we use it at all times. This privacy policy was last updated on 15th day of March 2017.

HOW TO CONTACT US

We welcome your views about our Site and our privacy policy. If you would like to contact us with any queries or comments please send an email to info@covenze.com.

Welcome to Covenze Connecting people through events technology.
At Covenze, we are passionate about connecting people through event technology, enhancing event experience through our innovative products. For all matters related to our work, to discuss a business opportunity, or just to find out more on how we could add value to your organisation, drop us a note and we'll revert within 24 hours. Thank you.